List: Congressmen in the 19th Philippine Congress (2022-2025)

The following are the names of the new and reelected congressmen and congresswomen of the 19th Philippine Congress. They will serve for three years from June 30, 2022 to June 30, 2025. The nominees of some winning party-lists shall be added soon.

You can go directly to the provinces or cities by clicking the specific region below:

Ilocos | Cagayan | Cordillera | Central Luzon | Calabarzon | Mimaropa | Bicol | Western Visayas | Central Visayas | Eastern Visayas | Zamboanga | Northern Mindanao | Davao | Soccsksargen | Caraga | Bangsamoro | Party-List

National Capital Region
1. Caloocan
1st District -> Oscar Malapitan
2nd District -> Mitch Cajayon-Uy
3rd District -> Dean Asistio
2. Las Piñas
Lone District -> Camille Villar
3. Makati
1st District –> Romulo Peña Jr.
2nd District –> Luis Jose Angel Campos Jr.
4. Malabon
Lone District -> Josephine Veronique Lacson-Noel
5. Mandaluyong
Lone District -> Neptali Gonzales II
6. Manila
1st District –> Ernix Dionisio
2nd District –> Rolando Valeriano
3rd District –> Joel Chua
4th District –> Edward Maceda
5th District –> Irwin Tieng
6th District –> Bienvenido Abante Jr.
7. Marikina
1st District –> Maan Teodoro
2nd District –> Stella Quimbo
8. Muntinlupa
Lone District -> Jaime Fresnedi
9. Navotas
Lone District -> Toby Tiangco
10. Parañaque
1st District –> Edwin Olivarez
2nd District –> Gustavo Tambunting
11. Pasay
Lone District -> Antonino Calixto
12. Pasig
Lone District -> Roman Romulo
13. Quezon City
1st District –> Arjo Atayde
2nd District –> Ralph Tulfo Jr.
3rd District –> Franz Santos Pumaren
4th District –> Marvin Rillo
5th District –> Patrick Michael D. Vargas
6th District –> Marivic Co-Pilar
14. San Juan
Lone District -> Bel Zamora
15. Taguig
1st District –> Ricardo “Ading” Cruz Jr.
2nd District –> Pammy Zamora
16. Valenzuela
1st District –> Rexlon Gatchalian
2nd District –> Eric Martinez

Region 1 (Ilocos region)
1. Ilocos Norte
1st District –> Ferdinand Alexander Marcos
2nd District –> Eugenio Angelo Marcos Barba
2. Ilocos Sur
1st District –> Ronald Singson
2nd District –> Kristine Singson
3. La Union
1st District –> Paolo Ortega
2nd District –> Dante Garcia
4. Pangasinan
1st District –> Arthur Celeste
2nd District –> Mark Cojuangco
3rd District –> Rachel Arenas
4th District –> Christopher P. De Venecia
5th District –> Ramon Guico Jr.
6th District –> Marlyn “Len” Primicias-Agabas

Region 2 (Cagayan Valley)
1. Batanes
Lone District –> Doc Ciriaco Gato
2. Cagayan
1st District –> Ramon C. Nolasco
2nd District –> Aline Vargas Alfonso
3rd District –> Jojo Pulsar Lara
3. Isabela
1st District –> Antonio T. Albano
2nd District –> Ed Christopher Go
3rd District –> Ian Paul Dy
4th District –> Joseph Tan
5th District –> Faustino Michael Dy III
6th District –> Faustino “Inno” Dy V
4. Nueva Vizcaya
Lone District -> Luisa L. Cuaresma
5. Quirino
Lone District –> Midy Cua

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
1. Abra
Lone District –> Menchie “Ching” Bernos
2. Apayao
Lone District –> Eleanor Bulut Begtang
3. Benguet
Lone District -> Eric Go Yap
Baguio City
Lone District -> Marquez Ocampo Go
4. Ifugao
Lone District –> Solomon Chungalao
5. Kalinga
Lone District –> Allen Jesse Mangaoang
6. Mountain Province
Lone District –> Maximo Dalog Jr.

Region 3 (Central Luzon)
1. Aurora
Lone District –> Rommel Rico Angara
2. Bataan
1st District –> Geraldine B. Roman
2nd District –> Albert Garcia
3rd District –> Maria Angela “Gila” Garcia
3. Bulacan
1st District –> Danny Domingo
2nd District –> Augustina Dominique Pancho
3rd District –> Lorna C. Silverio
4th District –> Linabelle Villarica
5th District –> Ambrosio Cruz Jr.
6th District –> Salvador Aquino Pleyto
San Jose Del Monte City
Lone District –> Florida P. Robes
4. Nueva Ecija
1st District –> Mika Suansing
2nd District –> Joseph Gilbert Violago
3rd District –> Rosanna V. Vergara
4th District –> Emerson Pascual
5. Pampanga
1st District –> Carmelo B. Lazatin II
2nd District –> Gloria Macapagal Arroyo
3rd District –> Aurelio “Dong” D. Gonzales, Jr.
4th District –> Anna Bondoc
6. Tarlac
1st District –> Jaime Cojuangco
2nd District –> Christian Yap
3rd District –> Noel Rivera
7. Zambales
1st District –> Jay Khonghun
2nd District –> Doris Maniquiz

Region 4A (Southern Tagalog or Calabarzon)
1. Batangas
1st District –> Eric Buhain
2nd District –> Gerville “Jinky Bitrics” Reyes-Luistro
3rd District –> Maria Theresa Collantes
4th District –> Lianda B. Bolilia
5th District –> Mario Vittorio A. Mariño
6th District –> Ralph Recto
2. Cavite
1st District –> Ramon Revilla III
2nd District –> Lani Mercado Revilla
3rd District –> Adrian Jay Advincula
4th District –> Elpidio Barzaga Jr.
5th District –> Roy Loyola
6th District –> Antonio Ferrer
7th District –> Jesus Crispin “Boying” Remulla
8th District –> Aniela Tolentino
3. Laguna
1st District –> Ann Matibag
2nd District –> Ruth Mariano-Hernandez
3rd District –> Loreto Amante
4th District –> Maria Jamina Katherine Agarao
5th District (Binan) –> Marlyn Alonte-Naguiat
6th District (Calamba) -> Charisse Anne Hernandez Alcantara

4. Quezon
1st District –> Mark Enverga
2nd District –> David Jay Jay Suarez
3rd District –> Reynante Arrogancia
4th District –> Keith Micah Tan
5. Rizal
1st District –> Michael John “Jack” R. Duavit
2nd District –> Emigdio P. Tanjuatco III
3rd District –> Jose Arturo Garcia Jr.
4th District –> Fidel Nograles
Antipolo City
1st District -> Roberto Puno
2nd District -> Romeo Acop

Region 4B (MIMAROPA)
1. Marinduque
Lone District –> Lord Allan Jay Quinto Velasco
2. Occidental Mindoro
Lone District –> Leody Tarriela
3. Oriental Mindoro
1st District –> Arnan Panaligan
2nd District –> Alfonso Umali Jr.
4. Palawan
1st District –> Edgardo Villagracia Lim Salvame
2nd District –> Jose Chaves Alvarez
3rd District –> Edward Hagedorn
5. Romblon
Lone District –> Eleandro Jesus F. Madrona

Region 5 (Bicol)
1. Albay
1st District –> Edcel C. Lagman
2nd District –> Jose Maria “Joey” Salceda
3rd District –> Fernando Cabredo
2. Camarines Norte
1st District –> Josefina Tallado
2nd District –> Rosemarie Panotes
3. Camarines Sur (Camsur)
1st District –> Tsuyoshi Anthony Horibata
2nd District –> Luis Raymund “LRay” Villafuerte
3rd District –> Gabriel “Gabby” Bordado
4th District –> Arnulf Bryan “Arnie” Fuentebella
5th District –> Miguel Luis “Migs” Villafuerte
4. Catanduanes
Lone District –> Leo Rodriguez
5. Masbate
1st District –> Richard Kho
2nd District –> Elisa “Olga” T. Kho
3rd District –> Wilton “Tonton” Kho
6. Sorsogon
1st District –> Evelina Escudero
2nd District –> Manuel Laurio Fortes

Region 6 (Western Visayas)
1. Aklan
1st District –> Carlito S. Marquez
2nd District –> Teodorico Haresco Jr.
2. Antique
Lone District –> Antonio Agapito Legarda Jr.
3. Capiz
1st District –> Emmanuel A. Billones
2nd District –> Jane Castro
4. Guimaras
Lone District –> Lucille Nava
5. Iloilo
1st District –> Janette Garin
2nd District –> Michael “Mike” Gorriceta
3rd District –> Lorenz “Nonoy” Defensor
4th District –> Ferjenel Gonzales Biron
5th District –> Raul Tupas
Iloilo City
Lone District -> Julienne Baronda
6. Negros Occidental
1st District –> Gerardo Valmayor Jr.
2nd District –> Thirdy Maranon
3rd District –> Francisco Benitez
4th District –> Juliet Marie D. Ferrer
5th District –> Emilio Bernardino Yulo III
6th District –> Mercedes Alvarez
Bacolod City
Lone District -> Greg Gasataya

Region 7 (Central Visayas)
1. Bohol
1st District –> Edgardo Chatto
2nd District –> Maria Vanessa Cadorna-Aumentado
3rd District –> Kristine Alexie Tutor
2. Cebu
1st District –> Rhea Mae A. Gullas
2nd District –> Edsel A. Galeos
3rd District –> Pablo John Garcia
4th District –> Janice Salimbangon
5th District –> Vincent Franco Frasco
6th District –> Daphne A. Lagon
7th District –> Peter John Calderon

Cebu City
1st District -> Rachel Marguerite del Mar
2nd District -> Eduardo Rama Jr.
Lapu-Lapu City
Lone District -> Maria Cynthia King-Chan
Mandaue City
Lone District -> Emmarie Ouano-Dizon
3. Negros Oriental
1st District –> Jocelyn Sy-Limkaichong
2nd District –> Manuel “Chiquiting” Sagarbarria
3rd District –> Arnolfo A. Teves Jr.
4. Siquijor
Lone District –> Zaldy S. Villa

Region 8 (Eastern Visayas)
1. Biliran
Lone District –> Gerardo Espina, Jr.
2. Eastern Samar
1st District –> Maria Fe Abunda
3. Northern samar
1st District –> Paul R. Daza
2nd District –> Harris Christopher M. Ongchuan
4. Samar
1st District –> Stephen James T. Tan
2nd District –> Reynolds Michael Tan
5. Leyte
1st District –> Ferdinand Martin Romualdez
2nd District –> Karen Lolita Javier
3rd District –> Anna Victoria V. Tuazon
4th District –> Richard I. Gomez
5th District –> Carl Nicolas Cellona Cari
6. Southern Leyte
1st District –> Luz V. Mercado
2nd District –> Christopherson M. Yap

Region 9 (Zamboanga Peninsula)
1. Zamboanga del Norte (Zanorte)
1st District –> (Still Vacant )
2nd District –> Glona Labadlabad
3rd District –> Adrian Michael A. Amatong
2. Zamboanga del Sur
1st District –> Divina Grace C. Yu
2nd District –> Jeyzel Victoria C. Yu
3. Zamboanga Sibugay
1st District –> Wilter Y. Palma
2nd District –> Antonieta R. Eudela
Zamboanga City
1st District -> Khymer Adan T. Olaso
2nd District -> Manuel Jose M. Dalipe

Region 10 (Northern Mindanao)
1. Bukidnon
1st District –> Jose Manuel F. Alba
2nd District –> Jonathan Keith Flores
3rd District –> Jose Maria Zubiri, Jr.
4th District –> Laarni L. RoqueRogelio Neil P. Roque
2. Camiguin
Lone District –> Jurdin Jesus M. Romualdo
3. Misamis Oriental
1st District –> Christian Unabia
2nd District –> Yevgeny Vicente B. Emano
Cagayan De oro City
1st District -> Lordan G. Suan
2nd District -> Rufus Rodriguez
4. Misamis Occidental
1st District –> Jason P. Almonte
2nd District –> Sancho Fernando F. Oaminal
5. Lanao del Norte
1st District –> Mohamad Khalid Quibranza-Dimaporo
2nd District –> Sittie Aminah Q. Dimaporo
Iligan City
Lone District -> Celso G. Regencia

Region 11 (Davao Region)
1. Davao De Oro (Formerly Compostela Valley)
1st District –> Maria Carmen S. Zamora-Apsay
2nd District –> Ruwel Peter S. Gonzaga
2. Davao Del Norte
1st District –> Pantaleon D. Alvarez
2nd District –> Alan Dujali
3. Davao del Sur
Lone District –> John Tracy F. Cagas
Davao City
1st District -> Paolo Duterte
2nd District -> Vincent Garcia
3rd District -> Isidro Ungab
4. Davao Oriental
1st District –> Nelson Dayanghirang
2nd District –> Cheeno Miguel D. Almario
5. Davao Occidental
Lone District –> Claude P. Bautista

Region 12 (Southern Mindanao or Soccsksargen)
1. Cotabato (North)
1st District –> Joselito S. Sacdalan
2nd District –> Rudy S. Caoagdan
3rd District –> Ma. Alana Samantha T. Santos
2. South Cotabato
1st District –> Isidro D. Lumayag
2nd District –> Peter B. Miguel
3rd District (General Santos) –> Loreto “Ton” Acharon
3. Sarangani
Lone District –> Steve C. Solon
4. Sultan Kudarat
1st District –> Bai Rihan Sakaluran
2nd District –> Horacio P. Suansing, Jr.

Region 13 (Caraga)
1. Agusan del Norte
1st District –> Jose Aquino II
2nd District –> Dale Corvera
2. Agusan del Sur
1st District –> Alfelito Bascug
2nd District –> Adolph Edward Plaza
3. Dinagat Islands
Lone District –> Alan Uno Ecleo
4. Surigao del Norte
1st District –> Francisco Jose F. Matugas II
2nd District –> Robert Ace S. Barbers
5. Surigao Del Sur
1st District –> Romeo S. Momo
2nd District –> Johnny T. Pimentel

Administrative Region of Muslim Mindanao (Bangsamoro Region)
1. Maguindanao
1st District –> Sittie Shahara Mastura
2nd District –> Mohamad P. Paglas
2. Lanao Del Sur
1st District –> Ziaur-Rahman A. Adiong
2nd District –> Yasser A. Balindong
3. Basilan
Lone District –> Mujiv Hataman
4. Sulu
1st District –> Samier Tan
2nd District –> Munir N. Arbison, Jr.
5. Tawi-Tawi
Lone District –> Dimszar M. Sali

Party-list Representatives

Abang Lingkod – Joseph Stephen Paduano
Abante Pangasinan-Ilokano Party (API) – Michael Morden
Abono – Robert Raymond Estrella
ACT Teachers Partylist – France Castro
Agimat ng Masa (Agimat) – Bryan Revilla
Agri-Agra na Reporma para sa Magsasaka ng Pilipinas (AGRI) – Frank Lobrigo
Agricultural Sector Alliance of the Philippines (AGAP) – Nicanor Briones
Agrikultura Ngayon Gawing Akma at Tama (ANGAT) – Reynaldo Tamayo Sr.
Ako Bicol Political Party (Ako Bicol) – Elizaldy Co and Raul Angelo Bongalon
Ako Bisaya – Sonny Lagon
Ako Ilocano Ako – Richelle Singson-Michael
Alagaan Natin Ating Kalusugan (Anakalusugan) – Ray Florence Reyes
Alliance of Organizations, Networks and Associations of the Philippines (ALONA) – Anna Villaraza-Suarez
Alyansa ng mga Mamamayang Probinsyano (Ang Probinsyano) – Alfred Delos Santos
An Waray – Florencio Gabriel Noel
Ang Asosasyon Sang Mangunguma Nga Bisaya-Owa Mangunguma (AAMBIS-OWA) – Lex Anthony Colada
Ang Buklod ng mga Motorista ng Pilipinas (1-Rider) – Bonifacio Bosita and Ramon Rodrigo Gutierrez
Anti-Crime and Terrorism Community Involvement and Support (ACT-CIS) – Edvic G. Yap, Jocelyn Pua-Tulfo and Jeffrey Soriano
Association of Philippine Electric Cooperatives (APEC) – Sergio Dagooc
Bagong Henerasyon (BH) – Bernadette R. Herrera-Dy
Barangay Health Wellness (BHW) – Angelica Natasha Co
Bicol Saro – Nicolas Enciso III
Citizens’ Battle Against Corruption (CIBAC) – Eddie Villanueva
Coalition of Associations of Senior Citizens in the Philippines (Senior Citizens) – Rodolfo Ordanes
Construction Workers Solidarity (CWS) – Tirso Edwin Gardiola
Cooperative NATCCO Party (Coop-NATCCO) – Felimon Espares
Dumper Philippines Taxi Drivers Association (Dumper PTDA) – Claudine Bautista-Lim
Duterte Youth – Drixie Mae Suarez
Gabriela Women’s Party (Gabriela) – Arlene Brosas
Galing sa Puso Party (GP Party) – Jose Gay Padiernos
Kabalikat ng Mamamayan (KABAYAN) – Ron Salo
Kabataan – Raoul Manuel
Kalinga – Irene Gay Saulog
Komunidad ng Pamilya Pasyente at Persons with Disabilities (P3PWD) – Ma. Rowena Amelia V. Guanzon
Kusug Tausug – Shernee Tan Tambut
LPG Marketers Association (LPGMA) – Allan Ty
Magkakasama sa Sakahan Kaunlaran (MAGSASAKA) – King Cortez
Malasakit at Bayanihan Foundation (Malasakit@Bayanihan) – Anthony Rolando Golez Jr.
Manila Teacher’s Savings and Loan Association (Manila Teachers) – Virgilio Lacson
Marino Samahan ng mga Seaman (Marino) – Carlo Lisandro Gonzales
One Filipinos Worldwide Coalition Partylist (OFW) – Marissa Magsino
One Patriotic Coalition of Marginalized Nationals (1-Pacman) – Mikee Romero
Pagtibayin at Palaguin ang Pangkabuhayang Pilipino (4Ps) – Marcelino Libanan and Edwin Cigres
Philippine Rural Electric Cooperatives Association (PHILRECA) – Presley de Jesus
Pinatatag na Ugnayan para sa mga Oportunidad sa Pabahay ng Masa (PINUNO) – Ivan Howard Guintu
Probinsyano Ako – Rudys Caesar Fariñas
Public Safety Alliance for Transformation and Rule of Law Inc. (PATROL) – Jorge Antonio Bustos
Pusong Pinoy – Jernie Jett V. Nisay
Puwersa ng Bayaning Atleta (PBA) – Margarita Ignacia Nograles
Social Amelioration and Genuine Intervention on Poverty (SAGIP) – Caroline Tanchay and Rodante Marcoleta
Talino at Galing ng Pinoy (TGP) – Jose Joson Teves Jr.
Tingog Sinirangan (Tingog) – Yedda Marie Romualdez and Jude Acidre
Trade Union Congress Party (TUCP) – Raymond Democrito Mendoza
Tutok To Win – Sam Verzosa
Uswag Ilonggo Party (Uswag Ilonggo) – James Ang Jr.

RELATED: List of Current Governors of the Philippines 2022 – 2025

See also: List of Current City Mayors of the Philippines 2022 – 2025

Congressmen and Congresswomen of the Philippines 2022-2025
Congressmen and Congresswomen of the Philippines 2022-2025

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.