City Mayors of the Philippines 2022-2025

Here are the elected mayors of the Philippines who will serve their respective cities until the next election in 2025. You may click on the name of the mayor to see his or her biography, projects and achievements.

Region 1 – Ilocos Region
1. BatacAlbert Chua
2. LaoagMichael Marcos Keon
3. Candon – Eric Singson
4. Vigan – Bonito Singson
5. San FernandoHermenegildo A. Gualberto
6. AlaminosArth Bryan Celeste
7. Dagupan – Belen Fernandez
8. San CarlosAyoy Resuello
9. UrdanetaJulio “Rammy” Parayno III

Region 2 – Cagayan Valley
1. Tuguegarao – Maila Ting
2. Cauayan – Caesar Dy Jr.
3. Ilagan – Dr. Jay Diaz
4. Santiago – Sheena Tan

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
1. BaguioBenjamin Magalong
2. TabukDarwin Estranero

Region 3 – Central Luzon
1. Balanga – Francis Garcia
2. Malolos – Christian Natividad
3. Meycauayan – Henry Villarica
4. San Jose Del Monte – Arthur Robes
5. Cabanatuan – Myca Vergara
6. Gapan – Joy Pascual
7. Palayan – Vianne Cuevas
8. Munoz – Armi Alvarez
9. San Jose – Kokoy Salvador
10. Olongapo – Rolen Paulino Jr.
11. Angeles – Carmelo Lazatin Jr.
12. Mabalacat – Crisostomo Garbo
13. San Fernando – Vilma Caluag
14. Tarlac City – Cristy Angeles

Metro Manila
1. Caloocan – Dale Gonzalo Malapitan
2. Las Pinas – Imelda Aguilar
3. Makati – Abby Binay
4. Malabon – Jeannie Sandoval
5. Mandaluyong – Benjamin Abalos Sr.
6. Manila – Honey Lacuna Pangan
7. Marikina – Marcelino Teodoro
8. Muntinlupa – Ruffy Biazon
9. Navotas – John Rey Tiangco
10. Paranaque – Eric Olivarez
11. Pasay – Emi Calixto-Rubiano
12. Pasig – Vico Sotto
13. Quezon City – Joy Belmonte
14. San Juan – Francis Zamora
15. Taguig – Lani Cayetano
16. Valenzuela – Wes Gatchalian

Region 4a – Calabarzon or Southern Tagalog
1. Batangas City – Beverly Dimacuha
2. Lipa – Eric Africa
3. Tanauan – Sonny Collantes
4. Bacoor – Strike Revilla
5. Cavite City – Denver Chua
6. Dasmarinas – Jenny Barzaga
7. General Trias – Luis Ferrer IV
8. Imus – Alex Advincula
9. Tagaytay – Abraham Tolentino
10. Trece Martires – Gemma Lubigan
11. Binan – Arman Dimaguila
12. Cabuyao – Dennis Hain
13. Calamba – Roseller “Ross” H. Rizal
14. San Pablo – Vicente Belen Amante
15. San Pedro – Aaron Cataquiz
16. Santa Rosa – Arlene Arcillas
17. Lucena – Mark Alcala
18. Tayabas – Ernida Reynoso
19. Antipolo – Jun Ynares
20. Sto. Tomas (Batangas) – Arth Marasigan

Region 4b – MiMaRoPa
1. Calapan – Marilou Morillo
2. Puerto Princesa – Lucilo Bayron

Region 5 – Bicol
1. Legaspi – Carmen Geraldine Rosal
2. Ligao – Fernando Gonzalez
3. Tabaco – Krisel Lagman-Luistro
4. Iriga – Rex Oliva
5. Naga – Nelson Legacion
6. Masbate City – Socrates Tuason
7. Sorsogon City – Ma. Ester Hamor

Region 6 – Western Visayas
1. Roxas – Ronnie Dadivas
2. Iloilo City – Jerry Treñas
3. Passi – Stephen Palmares
4. Bacolod – Albee Benitez
5. Bago – Nicholas Yulo
6. Cadiz – Bading Escalante
7. Escalante – Beboy Yap
8. Himamaylan – Raymund Tongson
9. Kabankalan – Benjie Miranda
10. La Carlota – Dr. Rex Jalandoon
11. Sagay – Narwin Javelosa
12. San Carlos – Rene Gustilo
13. Silay – Joedith Gallego
14. Sipalay – Maria Gina Lizares
15. Talisay – Neil Lizares
16. Victorias – Javi Benitez

Region 7 Central Visayas
1. Tagbilaran – Jane Yap
2. Bogo – Carlo Martinez
3. Carcar – Patrick Barcenas
4. Cebu City – Mike Rama
5. Danao – Mix Durano
6. Lapu-Lapu – Ahong Chan
7. Mandaue – Jonas Cortes
8. Naga – Valdemar Chiong
9. Talisay – Gerald Anthony “Samsam” Gullas Jr.
10. Toledo – Joie Perales
11. Bais – Luigi Goni
12. Bayawan – Jack Raymond
13. Canlaon – Batchuk Cardenas
14. Dumaguete – Ipe Remollo
15. Guihulngan – Filomeno “Mikoy” Reyes
16. Tanjay – Jose Orlino

Region 8 – Eastern Visayas
1. Baybay – Boying Cari
2. Ormoc – Lucy Torres Gomez
3. Tacloban – Alfred Romualdez
4. Calbayog – Raymund Casiño Uy
5. Catbalogan – Dexter Uy
6. Borongan – Dayan Agda
7. Maasin – Nikko Mercado

Region 9 – Zamboanga Peninsula
1. Dapitan – Bullet Jalosjos
2. Dipolog – Darel Dexter Uy
3. Zamboanga City – John Dalipe
4. Pagadian – Sammy Co

Region 10 – Northern Mindanao
1. Iligan – Frederick Siao
2. Oroquieta – Lemuel Acosta
3. Ozamis – Henry “Indy” F. Oaminal Jr.
4. Tangub – Ben Canama
5. Cagayan De Oro – Rolando Klarex Uy
6. El Salvador – Edgar Lignes
7. Gingoog – Eric Canosa
8. Malaybalay – Warren Pabillaran
9. Valencia – Azucena Huervas

Region 11 – Davao Region
1. Panabo – Joe Relampagos
2. Samal – Alex Acusar
3. Tagum – Rey Uy
4. Davao City – Baste Duterte
5. Digos – Josef Cagas
6. Mati – Michelle Rabat

Region 12 – SocCSKSarGen
1. Kidapawan – Jose Paolo “Pao” Evangelista
2. Koronadal – Eliordo Ogena
3. General Santos – Lorelie Geronimo Pacquiao
4. Tacurong – Joseph Lechonsito

Region 13 – Caraga
1. Butuan – Ronnie Vicente Lagnada
2. Cabadbaran – Judy Amante
3. Bayugan – Kirk Asis
4. Surigao – Paul Dumlao
5. Bislig – Florencio “Inciong” Garay
6. Tandag – Roxanne Pimentel

Bangsamoro Region
1. Isabela – Sitti Hataman
2. Lamitan – Roderick Furigay
3. Marawi – Majul Gandamra
4. Cotabato City – Bruce Matabalao

RELATED: List of Current Congressmen and CongressWomen of the Philippines 2022 – 2025

RELATED: List of Current Governors of the Philippines 2022 – 2025

City Mayors
City Mayors

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.