List of Governors of Philippine Provinces 2019 – 2022

Here is the List of Governors who won in the election of May 13, 2019.

Region 1 – Ilocos Region
Matthew Joseph M. ManotocIlocos Norte
Ryan Luis SingsonIlocos Sur
Francisco Emmanuel Ortega IIILa Union
Amado Espino IIIPangasinan

CAR – Cordillera Administrative Region
Ma. Jocelyn BernosAbra
Eleanor Bulut-BegtangApayao
Melchor DiclasBenguet
Jerry DalipogIfugao
Ferdinand TubbanKalinga
Bonifacio LacwasanMountain Province

Region 2 – Cagayan Valley
Marilou CaycoBatanes
Manuel MambaCagayan
Rodolfo Albano IIIIsabela
Carlos PadillaNueva Vizcaya
Dakila Carlo E. CuaQuirino

Region 3 – Central Luzon
Gerardo NoverasAurora
Albert GarciaBataan
Daniel FernandoBulacan
Aurelio UmaliNueva Ecija
Dennis “Delta” G. Pineda Pampanga
Susan A. YapTarlac
Hermogenes EbdaneZambales

Region 4a – Southern Tagalog or CaLaBaRZon
Hermilando MandanasBatangas
Juanito Victor “Jonvic” Catibayan Remulla, Jr.Cavite
Ramil HernandezLaguna
Danilo Suarezquezon
Rebecca “Nini” A. YnaresRizal

Region 4b – MiMaRoPa
Presbitero Velasco, Jr.Marinduque
Eduardo GadianoOccidental Mindoro
Humerlito DolorOriental Mindoro
Jose Ch. AlvarezPalawan
Jose RianoRomblon

Region 5 – Bicol
Al Francis BicharaAlbay
Edgardo TalladoCamarines Norte
Miguel Luis “Migs” VillafuerteCamarines Sur
Joseph CuaCatanduanes
Antonio T. KhoMasbate
Francis EscuderoSorsogon

Region 6 – Western Visayas
Florencio MirafloresAklan
Rhodora CadiaoAntique
Esteban Evan “Nonoy” B. ContrerasCapiz
Samuel GumarinGuimaras
Arthur R. Defensor, Jr.Iloilo
Eugenio Jose LacsonNegros Occidental

Region 7 – Central Visayas
Arthur YapBohol
Gwendolyn GarciaCebu
Roel DegamoNegros Oriental
Zaldy VillaSiquijor

Region 8 – Eastern Visayas
Rogelio EspinaBiliran
Ben EvardoneEastern Samar
Leopoldo Dominico Petilla Leyte
Edwin Marino OngchuanNorthern Samar
Damian Mercado Southern Leyte
Reynolds Michael TanWestern Samar

Region 9 – Zamboanga Peninsula
Roberto UyZamboanga del Norte
Victor YuZamboanga del Sur
Wilter PalmaZamboanga Sibugay

Region 10 – Northern Mindanao
Jose Maria Zubiri, Jr.Bukidnon
Jurdin Jesus RomualdoCamiguin
Imelda Quibranza DimaporoLanao Del Norte
Philip TanMisamis Occidental
Yevgeny Vincente EmanoMisamis Oriental

Region 11 – Davao
Jayvee Tyron UyCompostela Valley
Edwin JubahibDavao Del Norte
Marc Douglas Cagas IV – Davao Del Sur (2021-2022)
Douglas Cagas (+) – Davao Del Sur (2019-2021)
Claude BautistaDavao Occidental
Nelson DayanghirangDavao Oriental

Region 12 – Southern Mindanao or SoCSKSarGen
Nancy CatamcoCotabato
Steve SolonSarangani
Reynaldo Tamayo Jr.South Cotabato
Suharto MangudadatuSultan Kudarat

Region 13 – Caraga
Dale CorveraAgusan Del Norte
Santi CaneAgusan Del Sur
Arlene “Kaka” Bag-ao Dinagat Island
Francisco “Lalo” MatugasSurigao Del Norte
Alexander “Ayec” PimentelSurigao Del Sur

Bangsamoro Region
Jim Hataman SallimanBasilan
Mamintal Adiong Jr.Lanao Del Sur
Bai Mariam MangudadatuMaguindanao
Abdusakur TanSulu
Yshmael Sali Tawi-Tawi

See also: List of Philippine Provinces and their Capital per Region

Top Government Officials under President Rodrigo Duterte
List of Philippine Senators
List of Philippine Congressmen and Congresswomen
List of Philippine City Mayors

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.