List of New Governors of Philippine Provinces 2019

Here is the List of Governors who won in the election of May 13, 2019.

Region 1 – Ilocos Region
Matthew Joseph M. ManotocIlocos Norte
Ryan Luis SingsonIlocos Sur
Francisco Emmanuel Ortega IIILa Union
Amado Espino IIIPangasinan

CAR – Cordillera Administrative Region
Ma. Jocelyn BernosAbra
Eleonor Bulut-BegtangApayao
Melchor DiclasBenguet
Jerry DalipogIfugao
Ferdinand TubbanKalinga
Bonifacio LacwasanMountain Province

Region 2 – Cagayan Valley
Marilou CaycoBatanes
Manuel MambaCagayan
Rodolfo Albano IIIIsabela
Carlos PadillaNueva Vizcaya
Dakila Carlo E. CuaQuirino

Region 3 – Central Luzon
Gerardo NoverasAurora
Albert GarciaBataan
Daniel FernandoBulacan
Aurelio UmaliNueva Ecija
Dennis “Delta” G. Pineda Pampanga
Susan A. YapTarlac
Hermogenes EbdaneZambales

Region 4a – Southern Tagalog or CaLaBaRZon
Hermilando MandanasBatangas
Juanito Victor “Jonvic” Catibayan Remulla, Jr.Cavite
Ramil HernandezLaguna
Danilo Suarezquezon
Rebecca “Nini” A. YnaresRizal

Region 4b – MiMaRoPa
Presbitero Velasco, Jr.Marinduque
Eduardo GadianoOccidental Mindoro
Humerlito DolorOriental Mindoro
Jose Ch. AlvarezPalawan
Jose RianoRomblon

Region 5 – Bicol
Al Francis BicharaAlbay
Edgardo TalladoCamarines Norte
Miguel Luis “Migs” VillafuerteCamarines Sur
Joseph CuaCatanduanes
Antonio T. KhoMasbate
Francis EscuderoSorsogon

Region 6 – Western Visayas
Florencio MirafloresAklan
Rhodora CadiaoAntique
Esteban Evan “Nonoy” B. ContrerasCapiz
Samuel GumarinGuimaras
Arthur R. Defensor, Jr.Iloilo
Eugenio Jose LacsonNegros Occidental

Region 7 – Central Visayas
Arthur YapBohol
Gwendolyn GarciaCebu
Roel DegamoNegros Oriental
Zaldy VillaSiquijor

Region 8 – Eastern Visayas
Rogelio EspinaBiliran
Ben EvardoneEastern Samar
Leopoldo Dominico Petilla Leyte
Edwin Marino OngchuanNorthern Samar
Damian Mercado Southern Leyte
Milagrosa TanWestern Samar

Region 9 – Zamboanga Peninsula
Roberto UyZamboanga del Norte
Victor YuZamboanga del Sur
Wilter PalmaZamboanga Sibugay

Region 10 – Northern Mindanao
Jose Maria Zubiri, Jr.Bukidnon
Jurdin Jesus RomualdoCamiguin
Imelda Quibranza DimaporoLanao Del Norte
Philip TanMisamis Occidental
Yevgeny Vincente EmanoMisamis Oriental

Region 11 – Davao
Jayvee Tyron UyCompostela Valley
Edwin JubahibDavao Del Norte
Douglas CagasDavao Del Sur
Claude BautistaDavao Occidental
Nelson DayanghirangDavao Oriental

Region 12 – Southern Mindanao or SoCSKSarGen
Nancy CatamcoCotabato
Steve SolonSarangani
Reynaldo Tamayo Jr.South Cotabato
Suharto MangudadatuSultan Kudarat

Region 13 – Caraga
Dale CorveraAgusan Del Norte
Santi CaneAgusan Del Sur
Arlene “Kaka” Bag-ao Dinagat Island
Francisco “Lalo” MatugasSurigao Del Norte
Alexander “Ayec” PimentelSurigao Del Sur

Bangsamoro Region
Jim Hataman SallimanBasilan
Mamintal Adiong Jr.Lanao Del Sur
Bai Mariam MangudadatuMaguindanao
Abdusakur TanSulu
Yshmael Sali Tawi-Tawi

See also: List of Philippine Provinces and their Capital per Region

See also: List of Current Philippine Congressmen and Women 2019 – 2022

See also: List of Current Philippine City Mayors 2019 – 2022

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.