List of New Mayors of Philippine Cities 2019

Region 1 – Ilocos Region
1. BatacAlbert Chua
2. Laoag – Michael Marcos Keon
3. Candon – Ericson Singson
4. Vigan – Carlo Singson Medina
5. San FernandoDong Gualberto
6. AlaminosArth Bryan Celeste
7. DagupanMarc Brian Lim
8. San CarlosAyoy Resuello
9. UrdanetaJulio “Rammy” Parayno III

Region 2 – Cagayan Valley
1. TuguegaraoJefferson Soriano
2. Cauayan – Bernard Dy
3. Ilagan – Jay Diaz
4. Santiago – Joseph Tan

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
1. Baguio – Benjamin Magalong
2. Tabuk – Darwin Estranero

Region 3 – Central Luzon
1. Balanga – Francis Garcia
2. Malolos – Bebong Gatchalian
3. Meycauayan – Linabelle Villarica
4. San Jose Del Monte – Arthur Robes
5. Cabanatuan – Myca Vergara
6. Gapan – Emeng Pascual
7. Palayan – Rianne Cuevas
8. Munoz – Nestor Alvarez
9. San Jose – Koky Salvador
10. Olongapo – Rolen Paulino Jr.
11. Angeles – Carmelo Lazatin Jr.
12. Mabalacat – Cris Garbo
13. San Fernando – Edwin Santiago
14. Tarlac City – Cristy Angeles

Metro Manila
1. Caloocan – Oca Malapitan
2. Las Pinas – Imelda Aguilar
3. Makati – Abby Binay
4. Malabon – Antolin “Len Len” Oreta III
5. Mandaluyong – Menchie Abalos
6. Manila – Isko Moreno
7. Marikina – Marcy Teodoro
8. Muntinlupa – Jaime Fresnedi
9. Navotas – Toby Tiango
10. Paranaque – Edwin Olivarez
11. Pasay – Emi Calixto-Rubiano
12. Pasig – Vico Sotto
13. Quezon City – Joy Belmonte
14. San Juan – Francis Zamora
15. Taguig – Lino Cayetano
16. Valenzuela – Rex Gatchalian

Region 4a – Calabarzon or Southern Tagalog
1. Batangas City – Beverly Dimacuha
2. Lipa – Eric Africa
3. Tanauan – sweet Halili
4. Bacoor – Lani Revilla
5. Cavite City – Totie Paredes
6. Dasmarinas – Jenny Barzaga
7. General Trias – Antonio “Ony” Ferrer
8. Imus – Emmanuel Maliksi
9. Tagaytay – Agnes Tolentino
10. Trece Martires – Gemma Lubigan
11. Binan – Arman Dimaguila
12. Cabuyao – Rommel Gecolea
13. Calamba – Timmy Chipeco
14. San Pablo – Amben Amante
15. San Pedro – Lourdes Cataquiz
16. Santa Rosa – Arlene Arcillas
17. Lucena – Dondon Alcala
18. Tayabas – Ernida Reynoso
19. Antipolo – Andeng Ynares

Region 4b – MiMaRoPa
1. Calapan – Arnan Panaligan
2. Puerto Princesa – Lucilo Bayron

Region 5 – Bicol
1. Legaspi – Noel Rosal
2. Ligao – Patty Gonzales-Alsua
3. Tabaco – Krisel Lagman-Luistro
4. Iriga – Madel Alfelor
5. Naga – Nelson Legacion
6. Masbate City – Rowena Tuason
7. Sorsogon City – Ma. Ester Hamor

Region 6 – Western Visayas
1. Roxas – Ronnie Dadivas
2. Iloilo City – Jerry Treñas
3. Passi – Stephen Palmares
4. Bacolod – Bing Leonardia
5. Bago – Nicholas Yulo
6. Cadiz – Bading Escalante
7. Escalante – Beboy Yap
8. Himamaylan – Raymund Tongson
9. Kabankalan – Pedro Zayco Jr.
10. La Carlota – Jacky Jalandoni
11. Sagay – Thirdy Maranon
12. San Carlos – Rene Gustilo
13. Silay – Mark Golez
14. Sipalay – Maria Gina Lizares
15. Talisay – Neil Lizares
16. Victorias – Wantan Palanca

Region 7 Central Visayas
1. Tagbilaran – Baba Yap
2. Bogo – Carlo Martinez
3. Carcar – Mercy Apura
4. Cebu City – Edgar Labella
5. Danao – Nito Durano
6. Lapu-Lapu – Ahong Chan
7. Mandaue – Jonas Cortes
8. Naga – Valdemar Chiong
9. Talisay – Samsam Gullas
10. Toledo – Joie Perales
11. Bais – Mercy Goni
12. Bayawan – Pryde Henry Teves
13. Canlaon – Batchuk Cardenas
14. Dumaguete – Ipe Remollo
15. Guihulngan – Guido Reyes
16. Tanjay – Reycons Concepcion

Region 8 – Eastern Visayas
1. Baybay – Boying Cari
2. Ormoc – Richard Gomez
3. Tacloban – Alfred Romualdez
4. Calbayog – Ronald Aquino
5. Catbalogan – Dexter Uy
6. Borongan – Dayan Agda
7. Maasin – Nikko Mercado

Region 9 – Zamboanga Peninsula
1. Dapitan – Nene Jalosjos
2. Dipolog – Darel Dexter Uy
3. Zamboanga City – Maria Isabelle “Beng” Climaco Salazar
4. Pagadian – Sammy Co

Region 10 – Northern Mindanao
1. Iligan – celso Regencia
2. Oroquieta – Lemuel Acosta
3. Ozamis – Sancho Oaminal
4. Tangub – Jenny Tan
5. Cagayan De Oro – Oscar Moreno
6. El Salvador – Edgar Lignes
7. Gingoog – Eric Canosa
8. Malaybalay – Doc Boy Flores
9. Valencia – Azucena Huervas

Region 11 – Davao Region
1. Panabo – Joe Relampagos
2. Samal – Al David Uy
3. Tagum – Allan Rellon
4. Davao City – Sara Duterte
5. Digos – Josef Cagas
6. Mati – Michelle Rabat

Region 12 – SocCSKSarGen
1. Kidapawan – Joseph Evangelista
2. Koronadal – Eliordo Ogena
3. General Santos – Ronnel Rivera
4. Tacurong – Toto Roncal Montilla

Region 13 – Caraga
1. Butuan – Ronnie Vicente Lagnada
2. Cabadbaran – Judy Amante
3. Bayugan – Kirk Asis
4. Surigao – Estong Matugas
5. Bislig – Enciong Garay
6. Tandag – Roxanne Pimentel

Bangsamoro Region
1. Isabela – Sitti Hataman
2. Lamitan – Rose Fugiray
3. Marawi – Majul Gandamra
4. Cotabato City – Cynthia Guiani-Sayadi

RELATED: List of New Governors of Philippine Provinces

See also: List of Current Philippine Congressmen and Women 2019 – 2022

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.