City Mayors of the Philippines 2019-2022

Here are the elected mayors of the Philippines who will serve their respective cities until the next election in 2022. You may click on the name of the mayor to see his or her biography, projects and achievements.

Region 1 – Ilocos Region
1. BatacAlbert Chua
2. LaoagMichael Marcos Keon
3. CandonEricson Singson
4. ViganCarlo Singson Medina
5. San FernandoDong Gualberto
6. AlaminosArth Bryan Celeste
7. DagupanMarc Brian Lim
8. San CarlosAyoy Resuello
9. UrdanetaJulio “Rammy” Parayno III

Region 2 – Cagayan Valley
1. TuguegaraoJefferson Soriano
2. Cauayan – Bernard Dy
3. Ilagan – Jay Diaz
4. Santiago – Joseph Tan

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
1. BaguioBenjamin Magalong
2. TabukDarwin Estranero

Region 3 – Central Luzon
1. Balanga – Francis Garcia
2. Malolos – Gilbert “Bebong” Gatchalian
3. Meycauayan – Linabelle Ruth Villarica
4. San Jose Del Monte – Arthur Robes
5. Cabanatuan – Myca Vergara
6. Gapan – Emerson Pascual
7. Palayan – Rianne Cuevas
8. Munoz – Nestor Alvarez
9. San Jose – Kokoy Salvador
10. Olongapo – Rolen Paulino Jr.
11. Angeles – Carmelo Lazatin Jr.
12. Mabalacat – Crisostomo Garbo
13. San Fernando – Edwin Santiago
14. Tarlac City – Cristy Angeles

Metro Manila
1. Caloocan – Oscar Malapitan
2. Las Pinas – Imelda Aguilar
3. Makati – Abby Binay
4. Malabon – Antolin “Len Len” Oreta III
5. Mandaluyong – Menchie Abalos
6. Manila – Isko Moreno
7. Marikina – Marcelino Teodoro
8. Muntinlupa – Jaime Fresnedi
9. Navotas – Toby Tiangco
10. Paranaque – Edwin Olivarez
11. Pasay – Emi Calixto-Rubiano
12. Pasig – Vico Sotto
13. Quezon City – Joy Belmonte
14. San Juan – Francis Zamora
15. Taguig – Lino Cayetano
16. Valenzuela – Rex Gatchalian

Region 4a – Calabarzon or Southern Tagalog
1. Batangas City – Beverly Dimacuha
2. Lipa – Eric Africa
3. Tanauan – Sweet Halili
4. Bacoor – Lani Revilla
5. Cavite City – Totie Paredes
6. Dasmarinas – Jenny Barzaga
7. General Trias – Antonio “Ony” Ferrer
8. Imus – Emmanuel Maliksi
9. Tagaytay – Agnes Tolentino
10. Trece Martires – Gemma Lubigan
11. Binan – Arman Dimaguila
12. Cabuyao – Rommel Gecolea
13. Calamba – Timmy Chipeco
14. San Pablo – Amben Amante
15. San Pedro – Lourdes Cataquiz
16. Santa Rosa – Arlene Arcillas
17. Lucena – Dondon Alcala
18. Tayabas – Ernida Reynoso
19. Antipolo – Andeng Ynares
20. Sto. Tomas (Batangas) – Edna Sanchez

Region 4b – MiMaRoPa
1. Calapan – Arnan Panaligan
2. Puerto Princesa – Lucilo Bayron

Region 5 – Bicol
1. Legaspi – Noel Rosal
2. Ligao – Patty Gonzales-Alsua
3. Tabaco – Krisel Lagman-Luistro
4. Iriga – Madel Alfelor
5. Naga – Nelson Legacion
6. Masbate City – Rowena Tuason
7. Sorsogon City – Ma. Ester Hamor

Region 6 – Western Visayas
1. Roxas – Ronnie Dadivas
2. Iloilo City – Jerry Treñas
3. Passi – Stephen Palmares
4. Bacolod – Bing Leonardia
5. Bago – Nicholas Yulo
6. Cadiz – Bading Escalante
7. Escalante – Beboy Yap
8. Himamaylan – Raymund Tongson
9. Kabankalan – Pedro Zayco Jr.
10. La Carlota – Jacky Jalandoni
11. Sagay – Thirdy Maranon
12. San Carlos – Rene Gustilo
13. Silay – Mark Golez
14. Sipalay – Maria Gina Lizares
15. Talisay – Neil Lizares
16. Victorias – Wantan Palanca

Region 7 Central Visayas
1. Tagbilaran – John “Baba” Yap II
2. Bogo – Carlo Martinez
3. Carcar – Mercy Apura
4. Cebu City – Edgar Labella
5. Danao – Nito Durano
6. Lapu-Lapu – Ahong Chan
7. Mandaue – Jonas Cortes
8. Naga – Valdemar Chiong
9. Talisay – Gerald Anthony “Samsam” Gullas Jr.
10. Toledo – Joie Perales
11. Bais – Mercy Goni
12. Bayawan – Pryde Henry Teves
13. Canlaon – Batchuk Cardenas
14. Dumaguete – Ipe Remollo
15. Guihulngan – Guido Reyes
16. Tanjay – Reycons Concepcion

Region 8 – Eastern Visayas
1. Baybay – Boying Cari
2. Ormoc – Richard Gomez
3. Tacloban – Alfred Romualdez
4. Calbayog – Ronald Aquino
5. Catbalogan – Dexter Uy
6. Borongan – Dayan Agda
7. Maasin – Nikko Mercado

Region 9 – Zamboanga Peninsula
1. Dapitan – Rosalina “Nene” Jalosjos
2. Dipolog – Darel Dexter Uy
3. Zamboanga City – Maria Isabelle “Beng” Climaco Salazar
4. Pagadian – Sammy Co

Region 10 – Northern Mindanao
1. Iligan – Celso Regencia
2. Oroquieta – Lemuel Acosta
3. Ozamis – Sancho Oaminal
4. Tangub – Jenny Tan
5. Cagayan De Oro – Oscar Moreno
6. El Salvador – Edgar Lignes
7. Gingoog – Eric Canosa
8. Malaybalay – Florencio “Doc Boy” Flores
9. Valencia – Azucena Huervas

Region 11 – Davao Region
1. Panabo – Joe Relampagos
2. Samal – Al David Uy
3. Tagum – Allan Rellon
4. Davao City – Sara Duterte
5. Digos – Josef Cagas
6. Mati – Michelle Rabat

Region 12 – SocCSKSarGen
1. Kidapawan – Joseph Evangelista
2. Koronadal – Eliordo Ogena
3. General Santos – Ronnel Rivera
4. Tacurong – Angelo “Roncal” O. Montilla

Region 13 – Caraga
1. Butuan – Ronnie Vicente Lagnada
2. Cabadbaran – Judy Amante
3. Bayugan – Kirk Asis
4. Surigao – Ernesto “Estong” Matugas Jr.
5. Bislig – Florencio “Inciong” Garay
6. Tandag – Roxanne Pimentel

Bangsamoro Region
1. Isabela – Sitti Hataman
2. Lamitan – Rose Fugiray
3. Marawi – Majul Gandamra
4. Cotabato City – Cynthia Guiani-Sayadi

RELATED: List of New Governors of Philippine Provinces

See also: List of Current Philippine Congressmen and Women 2019 – 2022

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.