Bukidnon Election 2022 Candidates

Here is the list of candidates for the 2022 local election in Bukidnon Province.

Go here to see the 2022 election results in Bukidnon.

Candidates for Governor:
Manuel Antonio Zubiri (Independent) – incumbent congressman
Rogelio Neil Roque (People’s Reform Party or PRP) – incumbent congressman but term-limited
Bong Eligan (Workers and Peasants Party)
Edgar Mabilog (Independent)
Rodrigo Tero (Independent)

Candidates for Vice Governor:
Lean Caarata (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
Art Moreno (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
Clive QuiƱo (Independent) – incumbent mayor of Manolo Fortich

Candidates for Congressman (First District):
Dr. Neric Acosta (Independent) – former congressman and general manager of Laguna Lake Development Authority
Joeman Alba (Independent)
Jun Eligan (Workers and Peasants Party)

Candidates for Congressman (Second District):
Jonathan Keith Flores (NP) – incumbent congressman
Richard Macas (Independent)

Candidates for Congressman (Third District):
Jose Maria Zubiri Jr. – incumbent governor but term-limited
Arlyn Ayon (PRP) – Incumbent member of the Provincial Board from the the fourth district but transferred residence to the third district
Rey Cabaraban (Workers and Peasants Party)
George Pana (Independent)
Alberto Ramilo (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
Jose Maria Zubiri Jr. (Independent)

Candidates for Congressman (Fourth District):
Atty. Oliver Owen “Babba” Garcia (Independent)
Laarni Roque (Nacionalista Party)
Eric Songcal (Independent)

Candidates for Board Member (First District):
Jong Albarece (Independent)
Carlo Rey Calingasan (Independent)
Barth Onahon (People’s Reform Party)
Larry Onahon (Independent)
Doc Ben Pancrudo (LP)
Titing Quino (People’s Reform Party)
Jenny Uplinger (Independent)

Candidates for Board Member (Second District):
Atty. Jun Beltran (Independent)
Manny James Cudal II (Nacionalista Party)
Datu Boy Damasco (Independent)
Bobby Jay Dinlayan (Nacionalista Party)
Lorenzo Dinlayan Jr. (Independent)
Alejandro Halina (Independent)
Hollis Monsanto (Independent)
Nonoy Pahayahay (Workers and Peasants Party)
Manager Loi Tortola (Nacionalista Party)

Candidates for Board Member (Third District):
Benito Baguio (Independent)
Jonas Cabanatan (Independent)
Bing-Bing Casinabe (Independent)
Joseph Palmada (Independent)
Gordon Torres (People’s Reform Party)

Candidates for Board Member (Fourth District):
Rhea Rhenna Agripo (Independent)
Ricah Che Catarata (Nacionalista Party)
Kuya Jan Dangallo (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
Jenson Pamisa (Independent)
Doc RJ Pepito (Nacionalista Party)
Dodong Rosal (Independent)

Go here to see the 2022 election results in Bukidnon.

See also: Election 2022 Candidates in:
Malaybalay City
Valencia City
Baungon
Cabanglasan
Damulog
Dangcagan
Don Carlos
Impasug-ong
Kadingilan
Kalilangan
Kibawe
Kitaotao
Lantapan
Libona
Malitbog
Manolo Fortich
Maramag
Pangantucan
Quezon
San Fernando
Sumilao
Talakag

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.