Francis Magundayao Biography, Latest

Francis Magundayao is a Filipino actor and model. He was introduced to the public as a child model and actor at age 6.

Francis Magundayao
Francis Magundayao (Credit: Facebook Page)

Personal Information
Real Name: Francis Elmer Cabalteja Magundayao
Nickname: Iking, Kiko
Screen Name: Francis Magundayao
Birthdate: May 14, 1999
Birthplace: Antipolo, Rizal, Philippines
Father: Elmer Magundayao
Mother: Frances Magundayao
Brother(s): Elijah Magundayao
Height: 1.65 m (5 ft. 5 in.)
School: Grace Christian College

Love Life
Francis was link to her screen partner Ella Cruz but he denied ever courting her.

Credit: Wiki Commons

Showbiz Career
Francis started his career in the entertainment industry when he appeared in television commercials. He was tapped by GMA Network to act as the sidekick of Angel Locsin in the television drama and fantasy Darna. From then on, he became a regular face on Philippine television as he moved from one network to another. He started at GMA then transfer to TV5 and at present, he belongs to ABS-CBN Star Magic.

Latest Television Programs
2018 – present – Ang Probinsyano

In 2005, Francis was part of the cast of Mars Ravelo’s Darna, a fantasy series of GMA Network. In 2007, he had 6 TV programs including Sana Maulit Muli. In 2012, he signed a a five-year contract with Star Magic, and was teamed up with Ella Cruz in Aryana. To date, Francis appeared in more than 50 shows. Currently, he is part of the cast of Ang Probinsyano.

Movies
2018 – Signal Rock
2017 – Instalado
2016 – The Story of Love
2015 – #Ewankosau Saranghaeyo

Awards
2017 – Best Supporting Actor by TOFARM for Instalado

RELATED: Piolo Pascual Biography; Coco Martin Biography

See also: Top Actors from the Philippines

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.