Francis Magundayao Biography, Age, Height, Family, Latest Movies

Francis Magundayao is a Filipino actor and model. He was introduced to the public as a child model and actor at age 6. Jump to movie list.

Latest Photo

Francis Magundayao
Francis Magundayao (Credit: FB Page)

Personal Information
Real Name: Francis Elmer Cabalteja Magundayao
Nickname: Iking, Kiko
Screen Name: Francis Magundayao
Birthdate: May 14, 1999 (Age 23)
Birthplace: Antipolo City, Rizal, Philippines
Height: 1.65 m (5 ft. 5 in.)
Elementary School: Grace Christian College
High School: Far Eastern University-Diliman (2019)

Family
Father: Elmer Magundayao
Mother: Frances Magundayao
Brother: Elijah Magundayao

Love Life
Francis Magundayao has a non-showbiz girlfriend named Camille. Previously, he was linked to her screen partner Ella Cruz but he denied ever courting her.

Watch the following video as Francis Magundayao introduces his girlfriend to Angel Locsin during the PasigLaban rally of Leni Robredo on March 20, 2022.

Showbiz Career
Francis started his career in the entertainment industry when he appeared in television commercials. He was tapped by GMA Network to act as the sidekick of Angel Locsin in the television drama and fantasy Darna. From then on, he became a regular face on Philippine television as he moved from one network to another. He started at GMA then transfer to TV5 and at present, he belongs to ABS-CBN Star Magic.

Latest Television Programs
2021 – Maalaala Mo Kaya: Bible
2020 – A Soldier’s Heart
2019 – Ipaglaban Mo! Reputasyon
2018 – present – Ang Probinsyano
2018 – Since I Found You
2018- Ipaglaban Mo: Bastardo
2012-2017 – ASAP
2017 – La Luna Sangre
2007 – Sana Maulit Muli
2005 – Darna

Movie List
*** Click on the link to see movie cast, poster, and trailer

2022 – Bula
2022 – Iskandalo
2021 – Tenement 66
2019 – Isa Pa With Feelings
2019 – Hellcome Home
2019 – Man and Wife
2018 – Signal Rock
2017 – Instalado
2016 – The Story of Love
2015 – #Ewankosau Saranghaeyo

Awards
2017 – Best Supporting Actor by TOFARM for Instalado

RELATED: Piolo Pascual Biography; Coco Martin Biography

See also: Top Actors from the Philippines

Francis Magundayao
Francis Magundayao (Credit: Facebook Page)

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.