List: Miss Universe – Philippines 2020 Candidates

Mirror, mirror on the wall: who’s the fairest of them all?

Here is the complete list of the 52 official contestants for the Miss Universe – Philippines 2020. The pageant will be held at the Mall of Asia Arena on May 3, 2020.

The 2020 edition of Miss Universe – Philippines is presented for the first time by its new franchise owner in the country, Miss Universe Philippines Organization headed by Miss Universe 2011 3rd runner-up Shamcey Supsup.

Miss Universe Philippines 2020
Miss Universe Philippines 2020 (Photo Credit: facebook Page)

The candidates are listed first, in alphabetical order by province or city and second, in order by first name.

Aklan – Christelle Abello

Go here to see profile and more photos of Christelle Abello.

Miss Universe Philippines 2020 - Aklan

Albay – Paula Ortega
Go here to see profile and more photos of Paula Madarieta Ortega.

Angeles City – Christine Nicole Silvernale
Go here to see profile and more photos of Christine Nicole Silvernale.

Antique – Joecel Robenta
Go here to see profile and more photos of Joecel Robenta.

Aurora – Princess Marquez
Go here to see profile and more photos of Princess Marquez Laureano

Baguio City – Bea Theresa Maynigo

Batanes – Jan Alexis Elcano

Batangas – Nathalia Urcia

Biliran – Skelly Ivy Florida

Bohol – Pauline Amelinckx

Bulacan – Dianella Louise Loya

Cagayan De Oro – Vincy Valcalares

Cagayan Province – Maria Danica Reynes

Camarines Sur – Krizzia Lynn Moreno

Capiz – Mariam Lara Hamid

Catanduanes – Sigrid Grace Flores

Cavite – Kimberly Hakenson

Cebu City – Tracy Maureen Perez

Cebu Province – Apriel Smith

Davao City – Alaiza Malinao

Davao Del Norte – We’am Ahmed

General Santos – Mariel Joyce Pascua

Ilocos Sur – Adelma P. Benedicta

Iloilo City – Rabiya Mateo

Iloilo Province – Kim Chi Crizaldo

Isabela – Maria Regina Malana

Kalinga – Noreen Mangawit
Go here to see her profile and more photos.

La Union – Trizha Ocampo

Laguna – Jo-Ann Flores

Leyte – Chiara Lyn Markwalder

Makati – Ivanna Kamil Pacis

Mandaue – Lou Dominique Piczon

Manila – Alexandra Abdon

Marinduque – Maria Lianina Macalino

Misamis Oriental – Caroline Joy Veronilla

Muntinlupa – Maricres Castro

Negros Occidental – Angela Aninang

Oriental Mindoro – Adee Hitomi Ariate Akiyama

Palawan – Jennifer Linda

Pampanga – Patricia Mae Santos

Pangasinan – Maria Niña Soriano

Parañaque – Maria Ysabella Ysmael

Pasay – Zandra Nicole Sta. Maria

Pasig City – Riana Pangindian

Quezon City – Michele Theresa Gumabao

Quezon Province – Faye Deveza

Rizal – Ericka Evangelista

Romblon – Maria Fee Tajaran

Sorsogon – Maria Isabela Galeria

Surigao del Norte – Carissa Rozil

Taguig – Sandra Lemonon

Zamboanga Del Sur – Perlyn Y. Cayona

The list of candidates in order by first name.

Adee Hitomi Ariate Akiyama – Oriental Mindoro
Adelma P. Benedicta – Ilocos Sur
Alaiza Malinao – Davao City
Alexandra Abdon – Manila
Angela Aninang – Negros Occidental
Apriel Smith – Cebu Province
Bea Theresa Maynigo – Baguio City
Carissa Rozil – Surigao del Norte
Caroline Joy Veronilla – Misamis Oriental
Chiara Lyn Markwalder – Leyte
Christelle Abello – Aklan
Christine Nicole Silvernale – Angeles City
Dianella Louise Loya – Bulacan
Ericka Evangelista – Rizal
Faye Deveza – Quezon Province
Ivanna Kamil Pacis – Makati
Jan Alexis Elcano – Batanes
Jennifer Linda – Palawan
Jo-Ann Flores – Laguna
Joecel Robenta – Antique
Kim Chi Crizaldo – IloIlo Province
Kimberly Hakenson – Cavite
Krizzia Lynn Moreno – Camarine Sur
Lou Dominique Piczon – Mandaue
Maria Danica Reynes – Cagayan Province
Maria Fee Tajaran – Romblon
Maria Isabela Galeria – Sorsogon
Maria Lianina Macalino – Marinduque
Maria Niña Soriano – Pangasinan
Maria Regina Malana – Isabela
Maria Ysabella Ysmael – Parañaque
Mariam Lara Hamid – Capiz
Maricres Castro – Muntinlupa
Mariel Joyce Pascua – General Santos
Michele Theresa Gumabao – Quezon City
Nathalia Urcia – Batangas
Noreen Mangawit – Kalinga
Patricia Mae Santos – Pampanga
Paula Ortega – Albay
Pauline Amelinckx – Bohol
Perlyn Y. Cayona – Zamboanga Del Sur
Princess Marquez – Aurora
Rabiya Mateo – Iloilo City
Riana Pangindian – Pasig City
Sandra Lemonon – Taguig
Sigrid Grace Flores – Catanduanes
Skelly Ivy Florida, Biliran
Tracy Maureen Perez – Cebu City
Trizha Ocampo – La Union
Vincy Valcalares – Cagayan De Oro
We’am Ahmed – Davao Del Norte
Zandra Nicole Sta. Maria – Pasay

RELATED: Catriona Gray Biography

Advertisements

2 comments

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.