Nash Aguas Biography, Latest News

Nash Aguas is an actor, singer and model from the Philippines. At the age of 5, he earned public adulation when he won ABS-CBN’s reality talent search “Star Circle Quest: Kids Edition” in 2004.

Nash Aguas
Nash Aguas (Credit: Facebook Page)

Personal Information
Real Name: Aeign Zackrey Nash Victoriano Aguas
Nickname: Nash
Birthdate: October 10, 1998 (Age: 20 years old)
Birthplace: Cavite, Philippines
Father: Allan Aguas
Mother: Cinneth Victoriano-Aguas
Height: 1.68 m
School:

Love Life
Nash is currently in a romantic relationship with actress Mika dela Cruz. Previously, he broke up with Alexa Ilacad.

Showbiz Career
Nash Aguas started his showbiz career when he won won ABS-CBN’s reality talent search “Star Circle Quest” in 2004. He was only 5 years old then. The following year, he was cast as a child actor in the kids comedy show Goin’ Bulilit of the same network. That same year, he got his first movie project in Happily Ever After produced by Regal Films.

Television Programs
2017-2018 – The Good Son
2016 – Doble Kara
2015 – FPJ’s Ang Probinsyano
2014 – Bagito
2013 – Luv U
2011 – Ikaw Ay Pag-Ibig
2011 – Guns and Roses
2011 – Minsan Lang Kita Iibigin
2010 – Magkaribal
2009 – Dahil May Isang Ikaw
2008 – Lobo
2007 – Maria Flordeluna
2006 – Gulong Ng Palad
2005 – Mga Anghel na Walang Langit
2005 – Goin’ Bulilit

Movies
Go here to see complete movie list of Nash Aguas.

Awards
2007 – Best Child Performer for Shake, Rattle & Roll 9 given by Metro Manila Film Festival
2006 – Best Child Performer for Shake, Rattle & Roll 8 given by Metro Manila Film Festival

RELATED: Piolo Pascual Biography; Coco Martin Biography

See also: Top Actors from the Philippines

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.