Ronnie Alonte Biography, Age, Height, Love Life, Latest Movies

Ronnie Alonte is a Filipino dancer, actor, singer, and model. Jump to movie list

Latest Update
Ronnie Alonte and her girlfriend Loisa Andalio will star in the 2022 MMFF entry The Teacher directed by Paul Soriano.

Ronnie Alonte
Ronnie Alonte (Credit: Facebook Page)

Personal Information
Real Name: Ronnie Alcantara Alonte II
Nickname: Ronnie
Birthdate: October 26, 1996 (Age: 25)
Birthplace: Biñan City, Laguna, Philippines
Mother: Gina Alonte
Brothers: 4
Sister: 1
Height: 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
School: University of Perpetual Help System Laguna
Aunt: Marlyn “Len” Alonte – Current Congresswoman and former Mayor

Love Life
Ronnie and screen love partner Loisa Andalio are in a serious relationship for two years now.

Showbiz Career
Ronnie began his career in the entertainment industry as a member of the dance group Hashtags that regularly performs on the noontime show “It’s Showtime” of ABS-CBN Channel 2.

Television Programs
2022 – Love in 40 Days
2022 – The Goodbye Girl
2021 – Unloving U
2019 – The General’s Daughter
2019 – Maalaala Mo Kaya: Jersey
2018 – Wansapanataym: Gelli In A Bottle
2017 – A Love to Last
2016 – Pinoy Big Brother: Lucky Season 7
2015 – Present – It’s Showtime

Movie List
*** Click on the link to see movie cast, poster, and trailer

2022 – The Teacher
2020 – Spirit Warrior Club
2020 – James and Pat and Dave
2018 – Fantastica
2017 – Bloody Crayons
2016 – Seklusyon
2016 – Vince and Kath and James

Music
2016 – Love At Website – solo single

Awards
2016 – Male Celebrity of the Night by 42nd Metro Manila Film Festival
2016 – Dance Album of the Year by 8th PMPC Star Awards for Music

RELATED: Biography of Seth Fedelin; Kyle Echarri; Migo Adecer

See also: List of Famous Filipino Actors

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.