Seth Fedelin Biography, PBB, Latest

Seth Fedelin is a filipino actor and model. He became known to the public after he auditioned and was accepted as one of the Filipino teen housemate in the ABS-CBN reality television show Pinoy Big Brother (PBB) Otso (eight) edition. He was the first official teen housemate and the last male housemate to be evicted from the Big Brother House (Bahay ni Kuya) which happened on January 5, 2018 – the 57th day of the show.

Seth Fedelin
Seth Fedelin (Credit: Facebook Page)

Personal Information
Real Name: Seth Yancy Fedelin
Nickname: Seth
Birthdate: July 9, 2002 (Age: 17)
Birthplace: Dasmarinas City, Cavite, Philippines
Father: former OFW
Height: ‎5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)
School: Dasmariñas Integrated High School
Course: High School

Love Life
Seth used to have a girlfriend before he entered PBB but they broke up later. At present, he is enjoying the company of his screen partner Andrea Brillantes.

Showbiz Career
Seth Fedelin started his career in the entertainment industry when he was accepted as one of the contestants in the ABS-CBN reality show Pinoy Big Brother – Otso (PBB-8) edition in 2018. In 2019, he signed an exclusive contract as one of the talents of Star Magic, a talent management unit of ABS-CBN.

Television Programs
2020 – Maalaala Mo Kaya – Ilog
2019 – Kadenang Ginto (Gold Squad)
2018-2019 – Pinoy Big Brother – Otso

Movie List
*** Clink on the link to see movie cast, poster and trailer

2019 – Wild Little Love
2019 – Abandoned



Smiling Seth. Some fans have called him “Setseretset” – a term of endearment
Advertisements

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.