Jairus Aquino Biography, Love Life, Latest

Jairus Aquino is one of the fast rising actors and models in the Philippines. A former child actor and commercial model, he is a talent of ABS-CBN Network’s stable of young actors managed by Star magic.

Jairuz Aquino
Jairus Aquino (Credit: Facebook Page)

Personal Information
Real Name: Jairus Reuel Balagtas Aquino
Nickname: Jai
Birthdate: April 1, 2000
Birthplace: Caloocan City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Father:
Mother: Ms. Carrie
Brother: 1
Sister: 1
Height: 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
School: UST Angelicum College, Meridian International College
Course:
Religion: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day saints

Love Life
In the month of May, 2018, a few days after the announcement of his break-up with actress Sharelene San Pedro, Jairus introduced his non-showbiz girlfriend, Nichole Ramos who graduated from University of Santo Tomas.

Jairuz Aquino and Nicole
Jairus and Nicole (Credit: push.abs-cbn.com)

Showbiz Career
Jairus started doing tv commercials at the age of 4. In 2006, he became part of ABS-CBN’s fantasy series, Super Inggo. By playing the role of a loving younger brother for actor Makisig Morales, he earned the nickname “National Best Friend”. That same year, he was also given his first movie project, D’ Lucky Ones. In 2016, he released his album entitled All About Love with singer Yeng Constantino. It contained his first single Ferris wheel.

Television Programs
2019 – Wansapanataym: Mr. CUTEpido
2018 – Halik; Spirits: Reawaken
2017 – Ipaglaban Mo: Laro
2016 – Langit Lupa
2016 – Ang Probinsyano
2015 – Bridges of Love
2014 – Hawak-Kamay
2013 – Luv U
2012 – Ina, Kapatid, Anak
2011 – Guns and Roses
2010 – Imortal
2009 – Nagsimula Sa Puso
2009 – May Bukas Pa
2008 – Kung Fu Kids
2007 – Rounin; Goin’ Bulilit
2006 – Super Inggo; Love Spell Presents: “Pasko Na, Santa Ko”

Notable Movies
2016 – Always Be My Maybe
2012 – Shake, Rattle and Roll Fourteen: The Invasion
2012 – Suddenly It’s Magic
2011 – Way Back Home
2010 – White House; Super Inday and the Golden Bibe
2007 – Resiklo
2006 – D’ Lucky Ones

Awards
2014 – Pop Teen Popsies by 10th ASAP Pop Viewers’ Choice Awards.

Scandals and Controversies
Jairus has never been involved in any scandal or controversy.

RELATED: Piolo Pascual Biography; Coco Martin Biography

See also: Top Actors from the Philippines

Jairus Aquino

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.