Paul Salas Biography, Lovelife, Latest

Paul Salas is one of the hottest actors in the Philippines. He is also a model and dancer.

Paul Salas
Credit: imdb.com

Personal Information
Real Name: Paul Andre Solinap Salas
Nickname: Paul
Birthdate: April 16, 1998
Birthplace: Iloilo, Philippines
Father: Jim Salas (former dancer of Universal Motion Dancer
Mother: Michelle Solinap
Brother(s): John
Sister(s):
Height: 5 ft 8 in (1.73 m)
School: Starland International School

Love Life
Paul was rumored to be the girlfriend of actress Barbie Imperial but he claimed in jest that they were never a couple. Still, Paul admitted that Barbie, though they are no longer dating, has a special place in his heart.

Showbiz Career
In 2004, Paul joined GMA’s reality show Starstruck Kids. He was six years old then. Although he did not win, Paul was able to land a spot as a child actor with his appearance in the TV show Mulawin. It was followed up with subsequent TV projects such as Encantadia, Asian Treasures, and Kung Fu Kids. He also got his first movie assignment in 2004 with participation in the film Forever My Love.

Television Programs
2019 – Kara Mia
2018 – Tadhana: Pag-uwi
2017 – The Good Son
2010 – Habang May Buhay
2006 – Majika
2005 – Mulawin, Encantadia
2004 – Starstruck Kids

Movies
2017 – Dear Other Self
2015 – Everyday I Love You
2013 – Must Be… Love
2004 – Forever My Love

Awards
2005 – Best Child Performer by Metro Manila Film Festival for Shake, Rattle and Roll 2k5

Scandals and Controversies
Paul Salas has no involvement in any scandal or controversy.

Paul Salas
Paul Salas (Credit: Facebook Page)
Paul Salas
(credit: Facebook Page)

RELATED: Piolo Pascual Biography; Coco Martin Biography

See also: Top Actors from the Philippines

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.