Ali Abinal Biography, Latest

Ali Abinal is a Filipino entertainer. He made a name in showbiz when he became one of the housemates in the ABS-CBN reality show Pinoy Big Brother – Otso (PBB-8) edition in 2018. On the 37th day (December 16) of the show, he was evicted from the house.

Ali Abinal
Ali Abinal during his eviction from the house of Big Brother

Personal Information
Real Name: Ali Canda Abinal
Nickname: Ali
Birthdate: April 21, 2002 (age 17)
Birthplace: Las Pinas, Metro Manila, Philippines
Trivia: Ali was called the Astig Makisig of Las Piñas during his stay at PBB

Showbiz Career
Ali Abinal first entered into the public spotlight when he was admitted as one of the housemates of the 8th edition of Pinoy Big Brother.

Television Programs
2019 – SanDugo
2018 – Pinoy Big Brother – 8

Movies
No movie yet

Watch the moment Ali was evicted from the house of Big Brother.

RELATED: Biography of Josh Worsley; Piolo Pascual; Coco Martin

See also: Top Actors from the Philippines

Advertisements

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.