Ken Phupoom Pongpanu Biography, Latest

Ken Phupoom Pongpanu is an actor and model in Thailand. He is one of the top Thai actors at Channel 3 along with his best friends Mario Maurer, Nadech Kugimiya and Prin Suparat.

Personal Information
Other Names: Adiphong Phanlahaeng
Birthdate: October 20, 1991
Age: 27
Birthplace: Singburi, Thailand
Height: 6’0.8″ or (1.85 m)
Alma mater: University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce
Degree –> Education

Ken PhupoomPhoto credit: nationmultimedia.com

Showbiz Career
At the age of 20, he started his showbiz career by appearing in the movie Kheaw Aa-Kaard.

Notable Television Shows / Drama
2020 – Maya Sanaeha
2019 – Raeng Ngao 2
2018 – Meo Me & You
2017 – Kammathep
2015 Kol Kimono
2011–2012 – Sam Noom Nuer Tong

Movies
2018 – Nakee 2
2012 – Saranae Osekai
2011 – Fabulous 30
2010 – The Intruder
2009 – Hor Taew Tak 2

See also: Biography of James Jirayu, Other Top Actors in Thailand

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.