Mario Maurer Biography, Love Life, Latest

Mario Maurer is a famous Thai actor and model.

Personal Information
Complete Name: Nutthawuth Suwannarat
Screen Name: Mario Maurer
Other names: Oh Mario
Birthdate: December 4, 1988 (Age: 32)
Birthplace: Bangkok, Thailand
Father: Roland Maurer (German)
Mother: Waranya Maurer
Sibling: Marco Maurer
Height: 5’9″ or 1.8 meter
College –> Ramkhamhaeng University
Master –> Masters in Political Science from Krirk University

Family Background
The parents of Mario Maurer are entrepreneurs. They owned several gasoline stations and a deodorant business in Nakhon Nayok Province. Mario has only one younger brother named Marco.

Love Life
Girlfriend: Junji Gai-A
Former Girlfriend(s): Gubgib Sumonthip

Mario Maurer

Showbiz Career
At the age of 16, Mario Maurer started doing photo ops for some magazines. In 2007, he was cast in a lead role in the movie Love of Siam in which he earned accolades and awards for his sterling performance as a gay teenager. Since then, he was cast in many movies, notable among them are First Love in 2010 and the 2013 horror movie Pee Mak which became Thailand’s highest grossing movie. He is now one of the country’s highest paid actors with all his TV shows, movies, concerts, and endorsements.

See complete list of his movies here and watch some of them.


Mario Maurer


Mario Maurer

See also: James Jirayu, Other Top Actors in Thailand

One comment

  1. Mario Maurer already have a girlfriend name Lynette Tan her married surname is Maurer always together with Mario Maurer

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.