List of Congressmen in the 18th Philippine Congress (2019 – 2022) by Province and Party-List

The following are the members of the Philippine House of Representatives for 2019-2022.

You can go directly to each region by clicking here:

Ilocos | Cagayan | Cordillera | Central Luzon | Calabarzon | Mimaropa | Bicol | Western Visayas | Central Visayas | Eastern Visayas | Zamboanga | Northern Mindanao | Davao | Soccsksargen | Caraga | Bangsamoro

National Capital Region
1. Caloocan
1st District -> Dale Gonzalo Malapitan
2nd District -> Edgar Erice
2. Las Piñas
Lone District -> Camille Villar
3. Makati
1st District –> Romulo Peña Jr.
2nd District –> Luis Jose Angel Campos Jr.
4. Malabon
Lone District -> Josephine Veronique Lacson-Noel
5. Mandaluyong
Lone District -> Neptali Gonzales II
6. Manila
1st District –> Manuel Luis Lopez
2nd District –> Rolando Valeriano
3rd District –> John Marvin Nieto
4th District –> Edward Maceda
5th District –> Amanda Christina Bagatsing
6th District –> Bienvenido Abante Jr.
7. Marikina
1st District –> Bayani Fernando
2nd District –> Stella Quimbo
8. Muntinlupa
Lone District -> Rozzano Rufino Biazon
9. Navotas
Lone District -> John Reynald Tiangco
10. Parañaque
1st District –> Eric Olivarez
2nd District –> Joy Tambunting
11. Pasay
Lone District -> Antonino Calixto
12. Pasig
Lone District -> Roman Romulo
13. Quezon City
1st District –> Anthony Peter Crisologo
2nd District –> Mari Grace Preciosa Castelo
3rd District –> Allan Benedict Reyes
4th District –> Jesus Suntay
5th District –> Alfredo Paolo Vargas III
6th District –> Jose Christopher Belmonte
14. San Juan
Lone District -> Ronaldo Zamora
15. Taguig
1st District –> Alan Peter Cayetano
2nd District –> Maria Laarni Cayetano
16. Valenzuela
1st District –> Weslie Gatchalian
2nd District –> Eric Martinez

Region 1 (Ilocos region)
1. Ilocos Norte
1st District –> Ria Fariñas
2nd District –> Eugenio Angelo Marcos Barba
2. Ilocos Sur
1st District –> Deogracias Victor B. Savellano
2nd District –> Kristine Singson
3. La Union
1st District –> Pablo C. Ortega
2nd District –> Sandra Y. Eriguel
4. Pangasinan
1st District –> Noli Celeste
2nd District –> Jumel Espino
3rd District –> Rosemarie “Baby” J. Arenas
4th District –> Christopher P. De Venecia
5th District –> Ramon Guico III
6th District –> Tyrone Agabas

Region 2 (Cagayan Valley)
1. Batanes
Lone District –> Doc Ciriaco Gato
2. Cagayan
1st District –> Ramon C. Nolasco
2nd District –> Sam Vargas Alfonso
3rd District –> Jojo Pulsar Lara
3. Isabela
1st District –> Rodolfo T. Albano III
2nd District –> Ed Christopher Go
3rd District –> Ian Dy
4th District –> Sheena Tan
5th District –> Faustino Michael Dy III
6th District –> Faustino “Inno” Dy V
4. Nueva Vizcaya
Lone District -> Luisa L. Cuaresma
5. Quirino
Lone District –> Junie Cua

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
1. Abra
Lone District –> Joseph Sto. Niño B. Bernos
2. Apayao
Lone District –> Elias Bulut Jr.
3. Benguet
Lone District -> Nestor Fongwan
Baguio City
Lone District -> Marquez Go
4. Ifugao
Lone District –> Solomon Chungalao
5. Kalinga
Lone District –> Allen Jesse Mangaoang
6. Mountain Province
Lone District –> Maximo Dalog Jr.

Region 3 (Central Luzon)
1. Aurora
Lone District –> Rommel Rico Angara
2. Bataan
1st District –> Geraldine B. Roman
2nd District –> Jose Enrique S. Garcia III
3. Bulacan
1st District –> Jonathan Sy-Alvarado
2nd District –> Gavini “Apol” C. Pancho
3rd District –> Lorna C. Silverio
4th District –> Henry Villarica
San Jose Del Monte City
Lone District –> Florida P. Robes
4. Nueva Ecija
1st District –> Estrellita B. Suansing
2nd District –> Micaela S. Violago
3rd District –> Rosanna V. Vergara
4th District –> Maricel Natividad-Nagaño
5. Pampanga
1st District –> Carmelo B. Lazatin II
2nd District –> Juan Miguel Arroyo
3rd District –> Aurelio “Dong” D. Gonzales, Jr.
4th District –> Juan Pablo P. Bondoc
6. Tarlac
1st District –> Carlos O. Cojuangco
2nd District –> Victor A. Yap
3rd District –> Noel L. Villanueva
7. Zambales
1st District –> Jeffrey D. Khonghun
2nd District –> Cheryl P. Deloso-Montalla

Region 4A (Southern Tagalog or Calabarzon)
1. Batangas
1st District –> Ma. Elenita R. Ermita-Buhain
2nd District –> Raneo S. Abu
3rd District –> Maria Theresa Collantes
4th District –> Llanda B. Bolilla
5th District –> Mario Vittorio A. Mariño
6th District –> Vilma Santos-Recto
2. Cavite
1st District –> Francis Gerald “Blueboy” A. Abaya
2nd District –> Strike B. Revilla
3rd District –> Alexander “AA” L. Advincula
4th District –> Elpidio Barzaga Jr.
5th District –> Dahlia Loyola
6th District –> Luis A. Ferrer IV
7th District –> Jesus Crispin “Boying” Remulla
8th District –> Abraham Ng Tolentino
3. Laguna
1st District –> Danilo Ramon S. Fernandez
2nd District –> Joaquin M. Chipeco, Jr.
3rd District –> Marisol C. Aragones-Sampelo
4th District –> Benjamin C. Agarao, Jr.
5th District (Binan) –> Marlyn Alonte

4. Quezon
1st District –> Mark Enverga
2nd District –> David Jay Jay Suarez
3rd District –> Aleta Suarez
4th District –> Angelita “Helen” DL. Tan
5. Rizal
1st District –> Michael John “Jack” R. Duavit
2nd District –> Fidel Nograles
Antipolo City
1st District -> Roberto Puno
2nd District -> Resurreccion Acop

Region 4B (MIMAROPA)
1. Marinduque
Lone District –> Lord Allan Jay Quinto Velasco
2. Occidental Mindoro
Lone District –> Josephine Y. Ramirez-Sato
3. Oriental Mindoro
1st District –> Paulino Salvador C. Leachon
2nd District –> Alfonso Umali Jr.
4. Palawan
1st District –> Franz Josef George E. Alvarez
2nd District –> Cyrille “Beng” Abueg
3rd District –> Gil Acosta Jr.
5. Romblon
Lone District –> Emmanuel Jesus F. Madrona

Region 5 (Bicol)
1. Albay
1st District –> Edcel C. Lagman
2nd District –> Jose Maria C. Salceda
3rd District –> Fernando Cabredo
2. Camarines Norte
1st District –> Josefina Tallado
2nd District –> Marisol “Toots” Conejos-Panotes
3. Camarines Sur (Camsur)
1st District –> Marissa Andaya
2nd District –> Luis Raymund “LRay” Villafuerte
3rd District –> Gabriel “Gabby” Bordado
4th District –> Arnulfo “Arnie” P. Fuentebella
5th District –> Josal Fortuno
4. Catanduanes
Lone District –> Hector Sanchez
5. Masbate
1st District –> Narciso “Bong” Bravo, Jr.
2nd District –> Elisa “Olga” T. Kho
3rd District –> Wilton “Tonton” Kho
6. Sorsogon
1st District –> Evelina Escudero
2nd District –> Ma. Bernardita “Ditas” Bañares Ramos

Region 6 (Western Visayas)
1. Aklan
1st District –> Carlito S. Marquez
2nd District –> Teodorico Haresco Jr.
2. Antique
Lone District –> Loren Legarda
3. Capiz
1st District –> Emmanuel A. Billones
2nd District –> Fredenil Castro
4. Guimaras
Lone District –> Lucille Nava
5. Iloilo
1st District –> Janette Garin
2nd District –> Michael “Mike” Gorriceta
3rd District –> Lorenz “Nonoy” Defensor
4th District –> Braeden John Biron
5th District –> Raul Tupas
Iloilo City
Lone District -> Julienne Baronda
6. Negros Occidental
1st District –> Gerardo Valmayor Jr.
2nd District –> Cueva, Leo Rafael M.
3rd District –> Jose Francisco Benitez
4th District –> Ferrer, Juliet Marie D.
5th District –> Ma. Lourdes Arroyo
6th District –> Genaro Alvarez Jr.
Bacolod City
Lone District -> Greg Gasataya

Region 7 (Central Visayas)
1. Bohol
1st District –> Edgardo Chatto
2nd District –> Erico Aristotle C. Aumentado
3rd District –> Kristine Alexie Tutor
2. Cebu
1st District) –> Eduardo Gullas
2nd District) –> Wilfredo S. Caminero
3rd District) –> Pablo John Garcia
4th District) –> Janice Salimbangon
5th District) –> Vincent Franco Frasco
6th District) –> Emmarie Ouano-Dizon
7th District) –> Peter John Calderon
Cebu City
1st District -> Raul del Mar
2nd District -> Rodrigo Abellanosa
Lapu-Lapu City
Lone District -> Celedonio Sitoy
3. Negros Oriental
1st District –> Jocelyn Sy-Limkaichong
2nd District –> Manuel “Chiquiting” Sagarbarria
3rd District –> Arnolfo A. Teves Jr.
4. Siquijor
Lone District –> Jake Vincent Villa

Region 8 (Eastern Visayas)
1. Biliran
Lone District –> Gerardo Espina, Jr.
2. Eastern Samar
1st District –> Maria Fe Abunda
3. Northern samar
1st District –> Raul A. Daza
2nd District –> Jose Ong Jr.
4. Samar
1st District –> Edgar Mary Sarmiento
2nd District –> Sharee Ann Tan
5. Leyte
1st District –> Ferdinand Martin Romualdez
2nd District –> Lolita Javier
3rd District –> Vicente “Ching” Veloso III
4th District –> Lucy Torres Gomez
5th District –> Carl Nicolas Cellona Cari
6. Southern Leyte
Lone District –> Roger G. Mercado

Region 9 (Zamboanga Peninsula)
1. Zamboanga del Norte (Zanorte)
1st District –> Romeo Jalosjos Jr.
2nd District –> Glona Labadlabad
3rd District –> Isagani S. Amatong
2. Zamboanga del Sur
1st District –> Divina Grace C. Yu
2nd District –> Leonardo Babasa Jr.
3. Zamboanga Sibugay
1st District –> Wilter Palma II
2nd District –> Dulce Ann K. Hofer
Zamboanga City
1st District -> Cesar Jimenez Jr.
2nd District -> Josephine Pareja

Region 10 (Northern Mindanao)
1. Bukidnon
1st District –> Ma. Lourdes O. Acosta-Alba
2nd District –> Jonathan Keith Flores
3rd District –> Manuel F. Zubiri
4th District –> Rogelio Neil P. Roque
2. Camiguin
Lone District –> Xavier Jesus D. Romualdo
3. Misamis Oriental
1st District –> Christian Unabia
2nd District –> Juliette T. Uy
Cagayan De oro City
1st District -> Rolando Uy
2nd District -> Rufus Rodriguez
4. Misamis Occidental
1st District) –> Diego Ty
Predecessor –> Jorge T. Almonte
2nd District –> Henry S. Oaminal
5. Lanao del Norte
1st District –> Mohamad Khalid Quibranza-Dimaporo
2nd District –> Abdullah D. Dimaporo
Iligan City
Lone District -> Frederick Siao

Region 11 (Davao Region)
1. Compostela Valley
1st District –> Manuel “Way Kurat” Zamora
2nd District –> Arturo Uy
2. Davao Del Norte
1st District –> Pantaleon D. Alvarez
2nd District –> Alan Dujali
3. Davao del Sur
Lone District –> Mercedes “Didi” C. Cagas
Davao City
1st District -> Paolo Duterte
2nd District -> Vincent Garcia
3rd District -> Isidro Ungab
4. Davao Oriental
1st District –> Corazon N. Malanyaon
2nd District –> Joel Mayo Z. Almario
5. Davao Occidental
Lone District –> Lorna Bautista-Bandigan

Region 12 (Southern Mindanao or Soccsksargen)
1. Cotabato (North)
1st District –> Joselito Sacdalan
2nd District –> Rudy Caoagdan
3rd District –> Jose I. Tejada
2. South Cotabato
1st District –> Shirlyn Bañas-Nograles
2nd District –> Ferdinand L. Hernandez
3. Sarangani
Lone District –> Ruel Pacquiao
4. Sultan Kudarat
1st District –> Bai Rihan Sakaluran
2nd District –> Horacio P. Suansing, Jr.

Region 13 (Caraga)
1. Agusan del Norte
1st District –> Lawrence Lemuel H. Fortun
2nd District –> Ma. Angelica Rosedell Amante-Matba
2. Agusan del Sur
1st District –> Alfelito Bascug
2nd District –> Adolph Edward Plaza
3. Dinagat Islands
Lone District –> Alan Ecleo
4. Surigao del Norte
1st District –> Francisco Jose F. Matugas II
2nd District –> Robert Ace S. Barbers
5. Surigao Del Sur
1st District –> Prospero A. Pichay, Jr.
2nd District –> Johnny T. Pimentel

Administrative Region of Muslim Mindanao (Bangsamoro Region)
1. Maguindanao
1st District –> Sharifudin Tucao Mastura
2nd District –> King Jhazzer Mangudadatu
2. Lanao Del Sur
1st District –> Ansaruddin Alonto Adiong
2nd District –> Farouk Macarambon Jr.
3. Basilan
Lone District –> Mujiv Hataman
4. Sulu
1st District –> Samier Tan
2nd District –> Abdulmunir M. Arbison
5. Tawi-Tawi
Lone District –> Rashidin Matba

Party-List Representatives
ACT-CIS
1. Eric Yap
2. Jocelyn Tulfo
3. Rowena Niña Taduran

Bayan Muna
1. Carlos Isagani Zarate
2. Ferdinand Gaite
3. Eufemia Cullamat

AKO Bicol
1. Alfredo A. Garbin, Jr.
2. Justin Caesar Anthony D. Batocabe

Citizens’ Battle Against Corruption (CIBAC)
1. Eduardo C. Villanueva
2. Domingo Rivera

Ang Probinsyano
1. Alfred delos Santos
2. Ronnie Ong

1PACMAN
1. Michael L. Romero
2. Enrico A. Pineda

Marino
1. Carlo Lisandro L. Gonzalez
2. Jose Antonio G. Lopez

Probinsyano Ako
1. Rudys Caesar G. Fariñas I
2. Lira R. Fuester-Fariñas

Senior Citizens
1. Francisco G. Datol, Jr.

Magsasaka
1. Argel Joseph T. Cabatbat

Association of Philippine Electric Cooperatives (APEC)
1. Sergio C. Dagooc

Gabriela
1. Arlene Brosas

An Waray
1. Florencio Gabriel G. Noel

Cooperative Natcco Network (COOP-NATCCO)
1. Sabiniano S. Canama

ACT Teachers
1. France Castro

Philippine Rural Electronic Cooperatives Association, Inc (PHILRECA)
1. Presley C. De Jesus

Ako Bisaya
1. Sonny Lagon

Tingog Sinirangan
1. Yedda Marie K. Romualdez

Abono
1. Conrado M. Estrella III

Buhay
1. Jose L. Atienza Jr.

Duterte Youth – 1 seat

Kalinga
1. Irene Gay F. Saulog

Puwersa ng Bayaning Atleta (PBA)
1. Jericho Jonas B. Nograles

Alliance of Organizations, Networks and Associations of the Philippines (ALONA)
1. Eleanor V. Florido

Rural Electronic Consumers and Beneficiaries of Development and Advancement, Inc (RECOBODA)
1. Godofredo N. Guya

Bagong Henerasyon
1. Bernadette C. Herrera-Dy

Bahay
1. Atty. Naella Mercado Bainto Aguinaldo

Construction Workers’ Solidarity (CWS)
1. Romeo S. Momo Sr.

Abang Lingkod
1. Joseph Stephen S. Paduano

A Teacher
1. Ma Victoria V. Umali

Barangay Health Wellness (BHW)
1. Angelica Natasha A. Co

Sagip
1. Rodante D. Marcoleta

Trade Union Congress Party (TUCP)
1. Raymond Democrito C. Mendoza

Magdalo
1. Manuel G. Cabochan

Galing at Puso Party (GP)
1. Jose Gay G. Padiernos

Manila Teachers
1. Virgilio S. Lacson

Rebolusyonaryong Alyansang Makabansa (RAM)
1. Aloysia T. Lim

Anakalusugan
1. Michael Defensor

Ako Padayon
1. Adriano A. Ebcas

AAMBIS-OWA
1. Sharon S. Garin

Kusug Tausug
1. Shernee A. Tan

Dumper Philippines Taxi Drivers Association, Inc (Dumper-PTDA)
1. Claudine Diana D. Bautista

Talino at Galing ng Pinoy (TGP)
1. Jose J. Teves, Jr.

Public Safety Alliance for Transformation and Rule of Law, Inc (PATROL)
1. Jorge Antonio P. Bustos

Anak Mindanao (AMIN)
1. Amihilda J. Sangcopan

Agricultural Sector Alliance of the Philippines (AGAP)
1. Rico B. Geron

LPG Marketers Association, Inc (LPGMA)
1. Rodolfo B. Albano

OFW Family
1. Alberto D. Pacquiao

Kabayan
1. Ron P. Salo

Diwa
1. Michael Edgar Y. Aglipay

Kabataan
1. Sarah Elago

Go to top

RELATED:
List of Philippine Cities by Region
Top 50 Places to Visit in the Philippines
Philippine Historical Events by Months

Philippine Congress
Philippine Congress *Photo Credit: Philippine News Agency (PNA)

RELATED: List of New Governors of Philippine Provinces

See also: List of Current Philippine City Mayors 2019 – 2022

Any comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.